Railway Lodge Motel, Taree

99A Manning Street Taree 2430
View Map
TripAdvisor Traveller Rating
Based on 46 Reviews

Why book With AlphaRooms?

  • No booking fees
  • Includes taxes and charges
  • Proudly operating for 18 years
  • 500,000+ travellers away in 2016
  • 'Best Hotel Booking Website' 2016 & 17
TTA Protection
ATOL bonded
2017 British Travel Awards Winner: Best National Travel Retailer 2017 British Travel Awards Winner: Best Hotel Booking Website
2017 British Travel Awards Winner: Best National Travel Retailer 2017 British Travel Awards Winner: Best Hotel Booking Website

2017 British Travel Awards Winner

2017 British Travel Awards Winner: Best National Travel Retailer 2017 British Travel Awards: Best Online/Call Centre Travel Agent - Silver 2017 British Travel Awards Winner: Best Hotel Booking Website

Hotel Info

Overview

Railway Lodge Motel is housed in a heritage building built in 1954, a 2-minute walk from the town centre and 450 metres from the Manning Mall. It offers barbecue facilities, free parking on site and free Wi-Fi access in public areas.

At a Glance

Board basis explained

Board basis explained

...means that included in the price are all main meals, most drinks, which tend to be local varieties available during bar opening hours.

...means that breakfast, lunch and evening meals, are included in the price.

...means that your breakfast and evening meal is included in the price. In some cases you can choose to receive lunch instead of breakfast - the hotel will confirm this upon arrival.

...means that breakfast is included in the price.

...means that no meals or drinks are included in the price, but you will be provided with catering facilities in your accommodation to cook light meals.

...means that no meals or drinks are included in the price.

  • Nearest airport
  • Time zone UK + 11 Hour
  • Currency $ Australian Doller
  • Plug

Facilities

Hotel facilities

Wifi

  • Free WiFi - Public Areas
  • Internet access - wireless

Services & Shops

  • Laundry facilities
  • Luggage storage

Room facilities

Room Amenities

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Iron/ironing board (on request)

Rooms & Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Bath & Shower

  • Shower only
  • Nearest airport
  • Time zone UK + 11 Hour
  • Currency $ Australian Doller
  • Plug

Why book With AlphaRooms?

  • No booking fees
  • Includes taxes and charges
  • Proudly operating for 18 years
  • 500,000+ travellers away in 2016
  • 'Best Hotel Booking Website' 2016 & 17
TTA Protection
ATOL bonded
2017 British Travel Awards Winner: Best National Travel Retailer 2017 British Travel Awards Winner: Best Hotel Booking Website
2017 British Travel Awards Winner: Best National Travel Retailer 2017 British Travel Awards Winner: Best Hotel Booking Website

2017 British Travel Awards Winner

2017 British Travel Awards Winner: Best National Travel Retailer 2017 British Travel Awards: Best Online/Call Centre Travel Agent - Silver 2017 British Travel Awards Winner: Best Hotel Booking Website

At a Glance

Board basis explained

Board basis explained

...means that included in the price are all main meals, most drinks, which tend to be local varieties available during bar opening hours.

...means that breakfast, lunch and evening meals, are included in the price.

...means that your breakfast and evening meal is included in the price. In some cases you can choose to receive lunch instead of breakfast - the hotel will confirm this upon arrival.

...means that breakfast is included in the price.

...means that no meals or drinks are included in the price, but you will be provided with catering facilities in your accommodation to cook light meals.

...means that no meals or drinks are included in the price.

Location

Attractions Nearby

  • Taree Craft Centre 0.18 miles
  • Manning Base Hospital 0.20 miles
  • Taree Central 0.31 miles
  • Queen Elizabeth Park 0.64 miles
  • Apex Lookout 1.09 miles
  • Taree Golf Club 1.16 miles
  • Bushland Drive Racecourse 1.44 miles
  • Manning Entertainment Centre 2.21 miles
  • Kiwarrak State Forest 2.92 miles
  • Wingham Brush 5.21 miles
View More

Reviews

Railway Lodge Motel Reviews

TripAdvisor Traveller Rating
Based on 46 Reviews
3.0

Railway Lodge Motel Reviews

  • Customer Reviews
  • TripAdvisor Reviews

No reviews yet

There are currently no reviews for this establishment.

Add a review

Please select a rating
Please enter a review title
Review tips
Please enter a review description
Please enter what you liked best

Would you describe the Railway Lodge Motel as...
Please select all that apply

Please enter your name
Please enter your email address
Please enter your location
Please select a traveller type

Details provided will not be used for marketing activity or shared with third parties, for more information please see our privacy policy.